Home › Practice Tests › Talegent Practice Tests
Practice Test

Talegent Practice Tests

All three PATH cognitive strands, each separately timed the way Talegent runs them.

Try 10 questions free →

Full pack: 5 tests, 305 questions, $9.99.

What you get

One answer, worked the way the pack works all of them

LEADS BY CHANNEL
CategoryYear 8Year 7Year 6
Social Media7,88023,2947,278
Search20,30411,94619,982
Referral16,18218,77020,370
Events78015,74815,114
Email20,46018,76212,544
Total Leads65,60688,52075,288
Qualified leads per fiscal year

What share of the Year 6 total did Social Media account for?

Answer: B ยท 9.7%
  1. Social Media, Year 6: 7,278
  2. Year 6 total: 75,288
  3. Share: 7,278 / 75,288 x 100 = 9.7%
The answer is 9.7%. The usual slip is to have used the total from a different column, which gives 8.2%.

Format guarantee

The question types in this pack are the ones in the test it is named after, built from the published format information for that test. If the assessment you then sit uses different formats, email admin@testsolve.ai within 30 days of purchase and we refund the pack.

The formats inside

Numerical Reasoning — 15 minutes

Business data in a table, and a question that needs one figure off it: a difference, a share, a percentage change, an average. Four options, one right, and every wrong one is a specific miscalculation rather than a nearby number.

Verbal Reasoning — 14 minutes

A short business passage and a statement about it, answered true, false or cannot say. Cannot say is where the marks go: a statement the passage never settles is not false.

Logical Reasoning — 18 minutes

Figure sequences and odd one out. No rule is ever carried by colour alone, because the real assessment keeps a colour-blind mode on every screen — so every rule here survives being read in greyscale.

How the questions are made

These are original TestSolve questions, generated rather than written. The data sheet is built first, and every answer is then computed from it. Nothing is keyed by hand, so a question and its answer cannot disagree.

The three wrong options are each the result of a named wrong method applied to the same figures: dividing by the new figure instead of the old one, reading across the wrong row, adding where the question asked for a difference, taking the middle value rather than the mean. That matters, because an option that is merely a nearby number can be eliminated by eye. These cannot — and the explanation names which mistake each one represents, so a wrong answer tells you where you went wrong rather than just that you did.

For the true, false or cannot say questions, cannot say is derived rather than declared. A statement is generated against the sheet and evaluated on it; when the sheet genuinely does not carry the figure, the answer is cannot say because the evaluation returned nothing, not because a writer decided it should be the third option this time.

What it does not do

This is preparation material for practising the format. It is not any real assessment, it is not affiliated with any test publisher, and a score here is not a prediction of a score there.

Get the full pack — $9.99

Five practice tests, 305 questions, every one with a worked explanation. No subscription, no account, unlimited retakes.

Buy the pack

Or try 10 questions free first

Need the solver for the real thing too? Take both for less.

30 solver credits + a practice pack
$19.99
Save $4.99
  • 30 solver credits (1 per question solved)
  • One full practice pack
  • No subscription

with the Talegent Style Practice Pack (5 Tests)

50 solver credits + a practice pack
$24.99
Save $4.99
  • 50 solver credits (1 per question solved)
  • One full practice pack
  • No subscription

with the Talegent Style Practice Pack (5 Tests)

© 2026 TestSolve. Independent and not affiliated with any test publisher.

HomeTestsPractice TestsTermsPrivacy