Home › Practice Tests › Aon Style
Practice Test

Aon Style Practice Tests

Seven Aon subtests — the three Challenge tests, scales numerical, scales verbal, Understanding of Instructions and Applied Numeracy — built on the interface the real assessments use, timed the way they are timed and scored the way they are scored. Ten questions free, nothing to sign up for.

Try 10 questions free →

Full pack: 5 tests, 1,015 questions, $9.99.

What you get

One answer, worked the way the pack works all of them

SERVICE HOURS
CategoryQ4Q3Q2
Consulting3,7121,8388,418
Implementation1,3027278,892
Training6,1884,4144,316
Support7,2701,0884,468
Advisory8,2328,4582,716
Total Hours26,70416,52528,810
Billable hours, rounded to the nearest hour

In Q4, Training accounted for more than 6,000 hours.

Answer: TRUE
Training in Q4 is 6,188 hours, and the statement claims more than 6,000 hours, so it is true.

Format guarantee

The question types in this pack are the ones in the test it is named after, built from the published format information for that test. If the assessment you then sit uses different formats, email admin@testsolve.ai within 30 days of purchase and we refund the pack.

Why these three are different from every other practice test

Most aptitude practice gives you a fixed number of questions and a percentage score. Aon's Challenge tests do neither, and practising them as if they did builds the wrong habits. Three things change:

What each subtest asks

digitChallenge gives you the answer and takes away the sum. You fill the blanks with digits from 1 to 9 — each digit at most once — so the equation comes out right. Simple ones are a single subtraction; harder ones carry brackets and four blanks. Most have several right answers, and any of them scores.

gapChallenge is a grid where no shape repeats in a row or a column. One square holds a question mark, and only that square is scored — though you can pencil shapes into the spare squares while you work, as you can in the real thing. The easy ones fall out of a single row; the hard ones need you to place something else first.

switchChallenge runs a row of shapes through a code and shows you what came out. You pick the code that did it. Harder items stack two codes, where the first one's output is the second one's input.

How the questions are made

These are original TestSolve questions. Nothing here reproduces real Aon content: we worked from Aon's own published practice material to match the format, the interface and the difficulty ramp, then generated our own questions to that structure.

These three subtests suit that approach better than anything else we build, because the answer is never a judgment call. Every digitChallenge equation is solved by exhaustive search, so the marked answer is the complete set of right answers rather than one the author happened to find. Every gapChallenge grid is accepted only after a solver proves that every legal completion agrees on the question-mark square. Every switchChallenge key is re-derived by applying the code to the input and checking it reproduces the output. Then the whole set is audited for answer leaks — patterns like one option slot holding the answer too often, which would let someone score without reading the question.

What it does not do

This is preparation material for practising the format. It is not the real assessment, it is not affiliated with Aon or any test publisher, and a score here is not a prediction of a score there.

Get the full pack — $9.99

Five practice tests, 1,015 questions across all three Challenge subtests, every one with a worked explanation. No subscription, no account, unlimited retakes. As we add the remaining Aon subtests to this pack, they arrive in the same purchase at no extra cost.

Buy the pack

Or try 10 questions free first

Need the solver for the real thing too? Take both for less.

30 solver credits + a practice pack
$19.99
Save $4.99
  • 30 solver credits (1 per question solved)
  • One full practice pack
  • No subscription

with the Aon Style Practice Pack (5 Tests)

50 solver credits + a practice pack
$24.99
Save $4.99
  • 50 solver credits (1 per question solved)
  • One full practice pack
  • No subscription

with the Aon Style Practice Pack (5 Tests)

© 2026 TestSolve. Independent and not affiliated with any test publisher.

HomeTestsPractice TestsTermsPrivacy